TRANZMISSION FESTIVAL 2017

Facebook-banner-templateLondon’s Rave Festival returns to the Iconic Finsbury Park this summer. A huge line-up, massive production, attention to detail and decades of experience add up to make this the Capital’s largest event of it’s type – if you were with us last year then you know what to expect…

 

MAIN STAGE
SASASAS
DJ LUCK & MC NEAT
THE RATPACK
ADAM F
SHADOW DEMON COALITION
BIZARRE INC LIVE
ARTFUL DODGER
DARREN STYLES
EVIL B vs B-LIVE

ONE NATION
MAMPI SWIFT & CRISSY CRISS 7-deck Set
TC
DRUMSOUND & BASSLINE SMITH
LOGAN D & MAJISTRATE
THE PROTOTYPES
OPTICAL & RYMETYME 20 Years Set
HARRY SHOTTA SHOW
KINGS OF THE ROLLERS (Voltage, Serum, Bladrunner & Inja)
G-DUB (Sub Zero & Original Sin)
TNA (Dominator, Grima & Azza)
TURNO
BLACKLEY
Hosted by:
EKSMAN & P MONEY, SKIBADEE, SHABBA D, HARRY SHOTTA, STORMIN’, IC3, BASSMAN & TRIGGA, AZZA & GRIMA, FATMAN D, YOUNGMAN, INJA, SWIFTA, FELON, MISS MELODY.

SUN CITY
OXIDE & NEUTRINO
SO SOLID CREW
MATT JAM LAMONT
PIED PIPER & DT
KELE LE ROC
JASON KAYE
RAMSEY & FEN
MARTIN LARNER
SUPA D

Hosted by:
CREED, KIE, PSG, CKP, BUSHKIN, VIPER, B-LIVE, TIPPA, COLDSTEPS & VERSATILE.

RAINDANCE
SHADES OF RHYTHM LIVE
ALTERN 8 LIVE
BABY D LIVE
RAGGA TWINS LIVE
LIQUID LIVE
2 BAD MICE
AWESOME 3
SLIPMATT
BILLY DANIEL BUNTER
DJ SY
ELLIS DEE
ROB TISSERA
DJ FAYDZ
SI FRATER
G MAGIKAL
Hosted by STRICT, 5-ALIVE, JAY J & CHARLIE B

FEVER
GENERAL LEVY LIVE
TOP CAT LIVE
BROCKIE & DET
MICKY FINN & FEARLESS
SHADOW DEMON COALITION (Jungle Set)
SERIAL KILLAZ & NAVIGATOR
KENNY KEN & THE RAGGA TWINS
RON b2b SL & MOOSE
UNCLE DUGS & JUMPING JACK FROST with MC GQ
NICKY BLACKMARKET b2b FUNKY FLIRT with SHABBA & SKIBADEE
REMARC with BLACKA & JUNIOR DANGEROUS
DEVIOUS D & SHOCKIN B

HARDCORE HEAVEN
GAMMER
FRACUS & DARWIN
JOEY RIOT
KLUBFILLER
DOUGAL
ALEX PROSPECT
VIBES & LIVE-LEE
STONEBANK
FALLON
Hosted by STORM, WHIZZKID, KEYES & LIVE-LEE

ACD TRZMSN
ALFREDO (Ibiza)
BRANDON BLOCK & ALEX P
EVIL EDDIE RICHARDS
NICKY HOLLOWAY
TERRY FARLEY
TREVOR FUNG
STEVE PROCTOR
COLIN DALE
FACE
GARY PENDULUM

WESTFEST 2016

FB-Banner-3
MAIN STAGE – SLAMMIN VINYL
ANDY C with TONN PIPER
DJ HYPE & MC IC3
SASASAS: Skibadee – Shabba – Harry Shotta – Stormin’ – Macky Gee – Phantasy
HAZARD
LOGAN D, MAJISTRATE, EKSMAN & EVIL B (10 years of Low Down Deep set)
THE RATPACK
DJ LUCK & MC NEAT
DARREN STYLES & GAMMER with MC WHIZZKID
PRIME TIME PLAYERS:  Joey Riot – Klubfiller – Prospect – Storm
DRUM & BASS –ONE NATION
G-DUB: Original Sin – Sub Zero
DANNY BYRD
SHADOW DEMON COALITION (Voltage, Bassman & Trigga)
HARRY SHOTTA SHOW
MAMPI SWIFT
DRUMSOUND & BASSLINE SMITH
DILLINJA
NICKY BLACKMARKET & FATMAN D (360 SET)
TNA: Dominator – Nu Elementz – T>I – Azza – Grima – Manek – Rizla
KLIP & OUTLAW
MCs: EKSMAN, SKIBADEE, HARRY SHOTTA, SHABBA D, IC3, STORMIN’, BASSMAN & TRIGGA, EVIL B, P MONEY, FATMAN D, FELON, PRESHA, AZZA, GRIMA, MANEK, RIZLA.
HARDCORE – HARDCORE HEAVEN
DOUGAL & MC STORM
FRACUS & DARWIN with MC KEYES
KUTSKI
THE ORDER: DJ Mob – Obie – Mayhem
DESTRUCTIVE TENDENCIES
BILLY DANIEL BUNTER (Hardcore Classics)
SCOTT BROWN
MARK BREEZE
DJ KURT & MC ENEMY – Powerstomp Set!
FALLON
DJ C
MCs:STORM, WHIZZKID, ENEMY, KEYES, WOTSEE, OBIE, MAYHEM, ENERGY, RIBBZ
UK GARAGE – GARAGE NATION
DJ MAJESTIC
ARTFUL DODGER
OXIDE & NEUTRINO
ROMEO & HARVEY
LOGAN SAMA
MIKE RUFFCUT LLOYD
PIED PIPER
BUGZEE
REDHOT
HARDSTYLE & GABBA – HDUK
CYBER (Switzerland)
TOMMYKNOCKER (Italy)
KUTSKI
MARK EG
CALLY
DJ YOZ b2b MKN
ED ET & DTR
TRANZLINQUANTS
THE CRIMINAL
J TRAXX & TOXIC
REKLUS
Hosted by MC SHOCKER & JAY P
GRIME / BASSLINE – BODYNOD & THE BLAST
P MONEY & OG’Z
FRISCO
BURGABOY
CHIMPO & TRIGGA
JACK DAT & JAMMZ
NASTEE BOI
BLAZEY BODYNOD
K-STYLZ B2B K KRUSH
THE BLAST DJs: JAYDROP – FIREMAN SAM – TS2W
Hosted by: KOAST
OLD SKOOL – DREAMSCAPE
MICKY FINN
ELLIS DEE
DJ VIBES
EASYGROOVE
THE DJ PRODUCER
MARK EG
DOUGAL
DAZEE
Hosted by: MAGIKA, JOE PENG, ROBBIE DEE & STORM

WESTFEST 2015

Westfest-2015-Line-up

#Westfest is Coming – #Halloween – 31/10/15

Tickets: http://www.slamminvinyl.com/tickets/
Coaches: www.WF15Coaches
VIP Tickets £45 until 14th June, £52.50 thereafter
VIP Benefits: Priority Entry, Event Programme, VIP area with private bar, Free MP3 downloads after the event.
Standard ticket tiers have no set dates this year. We will give you 1 weeks notice of tier changes.
Tier 1 – £27.50  (Sold Out)
Tier 2 – £32.50 (Sold Out)
Tier 3 – £37.50 On sale now
Tier 4 – £42.50

MAIN STAGE
FRICTION with EKSMAN & P MONEY (X & P)
E.Z.
DJ HYPE & MC IC3
HAZARD
SASASAS (MCs Skibadee, Shabba D, Harry Shotta, Stormin’, DJs Phantasy, Macky G & Alpha)
TC
THE RATPACK
DARREN STYLES & GAMMER feat. MC WHIZZKID
JOEY RIOT & MC STORM

DRUM & BASS –ONE NATION
DANNY BYRD
THE HARRY SHOTTA SHOW
THE PROTOTYPES
SHADOW DEMON COALITION (DJ Sly, Bassman & Trigga)
MAMPI SWIFT
ANNIX
DJ GUV
SUB ZERO
NICKY BLACKMARKET & FATMAN D (360 set)
KLIP & OUTLAW
MCs EKSMAN, SKIBADEE, HARRY SHOTTA, GQ, IC3, SHABBA D, BASSMAN, TRIGGA, EVIL B, FEARLESS, FELON, MAGIKA & PRESHA.

TRANCE – GODSKITCHEN
EDDIE HALLIWELL
PURE NRG (LIVE) Giuseppe Ottaviani & Solarstone)
JORDAN SUCKLEY
SCOT PROJECT – Classics Set
BEN NICKY
STANDERWICK
NEPTUNE PROJECT

HARDCORE – HARDCORE HEAVEN
KLUBFILLER
KUTSKI
DOUGAL with WHIZZKID, MAGIKA & JENNA (25 Years Set)
DESTRUCTIVE TENDENCIES vs LADY DAMMAGE with MC RIBBZ
BRISK (Exclusive)
FRACUS & DARWIN
ALEX PROSPECT
BEN X-TREME
CHRIS UNKNOWN
BREEZE
DJ MOB (Special Album Session)
FALLON
MCs STORM, WHIZZKID, ENEMY, KEYES, WOTSEE, RIBBZ, OBIE & OFFSIDE

UK GARAGE – GARAGE NATION
DJ LUCK & MC NEAT
OXIDE & NEUTRINO
THE WIDEBOYS
MATT JAM LAMONT
DJ Q
FOUNDATION – STICKY & SCOTT GARCIA
LOGAN SAMA
DJ FONTI & MIGHTY MOE
+ MCs

JUNGLE & CLASSIC D&B – UNITED DANCE
SERIAL KILLAZ
NICKY NLACKMARKET
DJ SS
DAZEE
PHANTASY
UNCLE DUGS
MCs FEARLESS, MAGIKA, PRESHA & IC3

HARDSTYLE & HARD TRANCE – BIONIC
MARK EG b2b M-ZONE
ALEX KIDD vs KIDD KAOS
KUTSKI
ORGAN DONORS b2b ARGY
CALLY b2b JOEY RIOT
BRIAN M vs MCBUNN
DARK BY DESIGN
WRAGG & CHUCK-E
ED ET & DTR vs MCP
YOZ vs MKN
TOXIC vs ONEX vs TRAX
Hosted by MCs SHOCKER & JAY-P

WESTFEST MUSIC VAULT

The Westfest Vault
Westfest info and tickets: http://www.westfest.co/
Westfest has been around since 2004 and producing some of the stand alone sets from DJ’s that have been recorded in the last ten years. We have decided to bring these sets together and to add to them in the run up to Westfest 2014 for your listening pleasure. You can listen or download your favourite sets – this really is for you, you are what makes Westfest happen and without your support over the years, these sets simply would not exist.

WESTFEST 2014 LINEUP

Westfest 2014 Lineup

Westfest 2014 website www.westfest.co for full tickets and info

Ticket Price Breaks:
Super Saver £25.00 until July 18th (SOLD OUT)
Saver £30.00 until August 15th
Early £35.00 until September 5th
Standard £39.50 until event
(10% booking fees)

WESTFEST 2014 LINE-UP

MAIN STAGE SET TIMES
8.30 – 9.15 SLIPMATT b2b BILLY BUNTER with MC FEARLESS
9.15 – 9.45 KOVEN LIVE
9.45 – 10.30 CALLY & JUICE with MC SHOCKER
10.30 – 11.30 KLUBFILLER, RE-CON & CHRIS UNKNOWN & MC STORM
11.30 – 12 LETHAL THEORY LIVE
12 – 12.45 DARREN STYLES b2b GAMMER with MC WHIZZKID
12.45 – 1.45 FRICTION & EKSMAN
1.45 – 3 DJ HYPE with IC3
3 – 4 HARRY SHOTTA SHOW
4 – 5 HAZARD
5 – 6 SLY, MAJISTRATE & LOGAN D, BASSMAN, TRIGGA & SHAYDEE

DRUM & BASS –ONE NATION
DANNY BYRD with DYNAMITE MC
SASASAS – SKIBADEE, SHABBA D, HARRY SHOTTA & STORMIN with DJs MACKY GEE, PHANTASY & ALPHA
MAMPI SWIFT
SUB ZERO
NICKY BLACKMARKET
FABIO & GROOVERIDER 25th Anniversary set (Classic D&B)
ORIGINAL SIN
MOB TACTICS
GUV & PLEASURE
LEVELA
DIMENSION

MCs EKSMAN, SKIBADEE, HARRY SHOTTA, DYNAMITE, IC3, SHABBA D, BASSMAN, TRIGGA, SHAYDEE, EVIL B, MAGIKA, FELON, & PRESHA.

HARDCORE – HARDCORE HEAVEN

THE GTYM SHOW
(Ben Extreme, Rescue, Outforce, MCs Keyes & Enemy (the High Rollerz)
KUTSKI
VIBES & LIVE-LEE (20 years of classics set)
FRACUS & DARWIN
SCOTT BROWN
KLUBFILLER
DOUGAL
JOEY RIOT b2b DJ MOB (Exclusive)
RECON
MARC SMITH
FALLON

MCs STORM, WHIZZKID, ENEMY, WOTSEE, STATIC, KEYES, OBIE, MAYHEM, THUNDA & NOVO.

HARDSTYLE – BIONIC

DA TWEEKAZ (HOLLAND)
SCOPE DJ (HOLLAND)
FRANCESCO ZETA (ITALY)
JIM NOIZER (ITALY)
ALEX KIDD
MARK EG
CALLY & JUICE
BRIAN M VS MCBUNN
M-ZONE
CROSS EYE (BEN EYE B2B IAIN CROSS)
TRANZ-LINQUANTS
ED E.T & D.T.R

Hosted by MC SHOCKER & JAY-P

UK GARAGE – GARAGE NATION

ARTFUL DODGER
MATT JAM LAMONT
PIED PIPER
SCOTT GARCIA
DJ CARTIER
SPIN EB

MCs KIE, DT, SHARKY P, B LIVE & DAPPA

GABBER & HARDCORE TECHNO – TWISTED’S DARKSIDE

ANIME b2b AMADA (Italy vs Holland – English Exclusive)
IGNEON SYSTEM (Belgium)
DESTRUCTIVE TENDENCIES
THE DJ PRODUCER
SCORPIO
MARK EG
AL TWISTED
BIG WORM
ROB DA RHYTHM & THE CRIMINAL
MIKEY MOTION & BIOREKK
RELAPSE & DATAKLYSM

Hosted by MCs RIBBZ & SI THE SIGH

WESTFEST 2013

It’s that time again….Westfest is back!
NEW WESTFEST WEBSITE LAUNCHED! 
www.westfest2013.com
Westfest Video Archive 2005-2013 http://bit.ly/WFYouTube
The all-singing, all-dancing, one of its’ kind Mega Rave returns to the Bath and West Showground on Saturday 26th October. 

This is the UK’s biggest underground dance music event, so get ready for the night of the year as we drop a simply massive line-up of the artists you want to hear, all in one place! Nothing even comes close to matching the sheer scale and drama of what is now considered the ultimate all-night indoor festival, with the monumental Main Stage arena the centrepiece of the show.
Westfest – the biggest, and best, bar none! 

Slammin’ Vinyl: Main Stage
ANDY C & MC GQ
DANNY BYRD
HAZARD & MCs SKIBADEE & SHABBA
DJ HYPE & IC3
FUTURE WORLD RAVE EXPERIENCE
Gammer, Darren Styles, Breeze & Dougal.
Hosted by Whizzkid & Static
Featuring Live: Re-Con / Molly / Hannah Faulkner
THE HARRY SHOTTA SHOW
THE RATPACK
KUTSKI
KLUBFILLER & MC STORM present: KLUBBED UP
MORE TBA

One Nation: Drum & Bass
SHADOW DEMON COALITION (Sly, Bassman & Trigga)
MAMPI SWIFT
MAJISTRATE b2b LOGAN D
CRISSY CRIS
CONGO NATTY & TENOR FLY
SUB ZERO
THE PROTOTYPES
JAYDAN b2b PLEASURE
ANNIX
WHITEY
MCs EKSMAN, SKIBADEE, HARRY SHOTTA, IC3, SHABBA D, BASSMAN, TRIGGA, FELON, EVIL B, FUNSTA, STORMIN’ & PRESHA.

Hardcore Heaven: Hardcore
JOEY RIOT b2b DJ KURT – POWERSTOMP SET
GAMMER – Solo Set
DJ MOB
HIXXY
RE-CON
DJ [email protected]
FRACUS & DARWIN
CHRIS UNKNOWN
PETRUCCIO & MODULATE
MARC SMITH
ALEX PROSPECT
THUMPA
MCs STORM, WHIZZKID, ENEMY, WOTSEE, STATIC, KEYES, SKATTY, OBIE MAYHEM & KORKIE.

Bionic: Hardstyle
WASTED PENGUINZ (Sweden)
TUNEBOY (Italy)
ADRENALIZE (Denmark) – HDA 2013 Best New Face
THERA & GECK-O (Holland)
A*S*Y*S (Germany)
CALLY & JUICE
BRIAN M vs MCBUNN
SWANKIE DJ & KASHI
DJ Y.O.Z.
MIKE STEVENTON & SIDE E FECT
Hosted by MC SHOCKER & JAY-P

United Dance: Old Skool
SLIPMATT – United Dance 1992-97 Remix Anthems Set
DJ PHANTASY & NICKY BLACKMARKET with WHIZZKID HARRY SHOTTA
RANDALL
DOUGAL – all-time Hardcore Classics
TWISTA & FAYDZ – 3 Deck + 2 Mixer Rave Experience Set
DJ DAZEE
D-ICE & REALITY – Hardcore Classics
CHUCK-E & SHOCKER SHOW (Classic Hard Trance)
DJ WINK
Hosted by CHARLIE B, MC RUDE, MAGIKA & MC SMILEY.

Twisted’s Darkside: Gabba & Hardcore Techno
TOMMYKNOCKER (Italy)
SANDY WAREZ (Belgium)
THE DJ PRODUCER
DESTRUCTIVE TENDENCIES aka JOEY RIOT, DARKLITE & DMR
SCORPIO
AL TWISTED
MARK EG – Industrial Hardcore Set
ROB DA RHYTHM & TECK-NICK
BIG WORM & MIKEY MOTION
BIOREKK & YK PROJECT
HEKTEK & THE CRIMINAL
Hosted by MCs RIBBZ & MC NO-ID (Holland)

WESTFEST MAIN STAGE SET TIMES

Westfest 2012 Main Stage Set Times

8-9pm DJ Rap with MC Fearless
9-10pm Delta Heavy with MC 2Shy
10-10.30pm P Money
10.30-11.15pm Technoboy with MC Shocker
11.15-12am DJ Mob with MC Enemy
12-1am Andy C & MC GQ
1-1.15am Ayah Marar Live PA
1.15-2am Shadow Demon Coalition (Sly, Trigga, Bassman, Shaydee & $pyda)
2-2.45am Loadstar
2.45-3.15am Majorlook
3.15-4.15am Friction
4.15-5am Darren Styles & MC Storm
5-6am Gammer & MC Whizzkid

With one week to go before the biggest rave event of the year, we thought we’d get you going by releasing the Main Stage set times. The Main arena is the heart of Westfest with the best of the best in front of 5000 people. There is nothing on this scale at any other rave in the UK. Hopefully you’ll see us there…