WESTFEST 2016 COACHES

NATIONAL – EVENTZ TRAVEL
Booking Hotline: 07779 23 28 54
Online: www.eventztravel.co.uk
Click for pick up points
Coach only or Coach & Event ticket packages available including VIP packages.

MOST PARTS OF THE SOUTH WEST AND WIDER UK COVERED
CLICK FOR PICK UP POINTS

SOUTH COAST CLUB TOURS
Call Ernie on 02392 423329 / 07973 551171
Bournemouth, Poole, Havant, Chichester, Portsmouth, Southampton, Fareham, Isle of Wight, Winchester, Salisbury

SOUTH WALES
Bridgend, Cwmbran & Newport – call Gavin on 07816 310525

KUSHTI COACHES
Bristol, Bath & surrounding area.
Call 07979 272412.
[email protected]

WEYMOUTH Streetcars of Weymouth Tel: 01305 707 070
Running a coach to and from Westfest again this year, coach pick up points are
19:00hrs M&S Weymouth seafront
19:25 Spice Centre @ Top o Town Dorchester. And Yeovil if requested. Coach tickets are £25 each return and are available from Streetcars Office in Maiden Street Weymouth.

WESTFEST 2015

Westfest-2015-Line-up

#Westfest is Coming – #Halloween – 31/10/15

Tickets: http://www.slamminvinyl.com/tickets/
Coaches: www.WF15Coaches
VIP Tickets £45 until 14th June, £52.50 thereafter
VIP Benefits: Priority Entry, Event Programme, VIP area with private bar, Free MP3 downloads after the event.
Standard ticket tiers have no set dates this year. We will give you 1 weeks notice of tier changes.
Tier 1 – £27.50  (Sold Out)
Tier 2 – £32.50 (Sold Out)
Tier 3 – £37.50 On sale now
Tier 4 – £42.50

MAIN STAGE
FRICTION with EKSMAN & P MONEY (X & P)
E.Z.
DJ HYPE & MC IC3
HAZARD
SASASAS (MCs Skibadee, Shabba D, Harry Shotta, Stormin’, DJs Phantasy, Macky G & Alpha)
TC
THE RATPACK
DARREN STYLES & GAMMER feat. MC WHIZZKID
JOEY RIOT & MC STORM

DRUM & BASS –ONE NATION
DANNY BYRD
THE HARRY SHOTTA SHOW
THE PROTOTYPES
SHADOW DEMON COALITION (DJ Sly, Bassman & Trigga)
MAMPI SWIFT
ANNIX
DJ GUV
SUB ZERO
NICKY BLACKMARKET & FATMAN D (360 set)
KLIP & OUTLAW
MCs EKSMAN, SKIBADEE, HARRY SHOTTA, GQ, IC3, SHABBA D, BASSMAN, TRIGGA, EVIL B, FEARLESS, FELON, MAGIKA & PRESHA.

TRANCE – GODSKITCHEN
EDDIE HALLIWELL
PURE NRG (LIVE) Giuseppe Ottaviani & Solarstone)
JORDAN SUCKLEY
SCOT PROJECT – Classics Set
BEN NICKY
STANDERWICK
NEPTUNE PROJECT

HARDCORE – HARDCORE HEAVEN
KLUBFILLER
KUTSKI
DOUGAL with WHIZZKID, MAGIKA & JENNA (25 Years Set)
DESTRUCTIVE TENDENCIES vs LADY DAMMAGE with MC RIBBZ
BRISK (Exclusive)
FRACUS & DARWIN
ALEX PROSPECT
BEN X-TREME
CHRIS UNKNOWN
BREEZE
DJ MOB (Special Album Session)
FALLON
MCs STORM, WHIZZKID, ENEMY, KEYES, WOTSEE, RIBBZ, OBIE & OFFSIDE

UK GARAGE – GARAGE NATION
DJ LUCK & MC NEAT
OXIDE & NEUTRINO
THE WIDEBOYS
MATT JAM LAMONT
DJ Q
FOUNDATION – STICKY & SCOTT GARCIA
LOGAN SAMA
DJ FONTI & MIGHTY MOE
+ MCs

JUNGLE & CLASSIC D&B – UNITED DANCE
SERIAL KILLAZ
NICKY NLACKMARKET
DJ SS
DAZEE
PHANTASY
UNCLE DUGS
MCs FEARLESS, MAGIKA, PRESHA & IC3

HARDSTYLE & HARD TRANCE – BIONIC
MARK EG b2b M-ZONE
ALEX KIDD vs KIDD KAOS
KUTSKI
ORGAN DONORS b2b ARGY
CALLY b2b JOEY RIOT
BRIAN M vs MCBUNN
DARK BY DESIGN
WRAGG & CHUCK-E
ED ET & DTR vs MCP
YOZ vs MKN
TOXIC vs ONEX vs TRAX
Hosted by MCs SHOCKER & JAY-P

WESTFEST COACHES

Coaches:
SLAMMIN COACHES: http://bit.ly/WF14Coach (please note: coach bookings need to be made on a computer – doesn’t work with tablets)
Bristol, Bath, Cardiff (Available at Catapult Records), Swansea, Stroud, Gloucester, Cheltenham, Swindon, Shrewsbury, Telford, Wolverhampton, Birmingham, Nottingham, Leicester, Coventry, Northampton, Milton Keynes, Luton.
(Return coaches leave the showground at 6:45am after the event)

Kushti – Bristol and Bath area www.kushti.co.uk
07979 272 412

SOUTH COAST COACHES (ERNIE) 07973 551171
Chichester, Havant, Portsmouth, Fareham, Southampton, Winchester, Salisbury

GLASGOW (pick-ups on route may be possible) – Mikey – 07758 558 642

EVENTZ TRAVEL
BOOKING HOTLINE: 07779 23 28 54
Tickets are available online at www.eventztravel.co.uk
Coach only or Coach and Event ticket packages available including VIP packages.

Devon
Plymouth, Exeter, Honiton, Exmouth, Salcombe, Kingsbridge, Totnes, Paignton, Torquay, Newton Abbot, Chudleigh, Ivybridge, Buckfastleigh, Bovey Tracey, Teignmouth, Dawlish, Ashburton, Axminster, Seaton, Bideford, Barnstaple, Tavistock, Tiverton, Okehampton, Cullompton.

Somerset
Taunton, Bridgwater, Yeovil, Crewkerne, Chard, Highbridge, Burnham-on-Sea, Weston-Super-Mare, Worle, Ilminster.

Cornwall
Penzance, St Ives, Hayle, Camborne, Redruth, Helston, Falmouth, Tremough Campus, Penryn, Truro, Newquay, Wadebridge, Bude, St Austell, Bodmin, Launceston, Callington, Liskeard.

Dorset
Bournemouth, Poole, Swanage, Wareham, Weymouth, Dorchester, Bridport, Lyme Regis, Beaminster, Shaftesbury, Blandford Forum.

East Sussex / West Sussex
Brighton, Worthing, Littlehampton, Eastbourne, Lewes, Uckfield, Haywards Heath, Polegate, Hailsham, Crowborough, Bexhill, Hastings, Crawley, Horsham, Reigate, Redhill, Gatwick.

North West
Manchester, Liverpool, Birkenhead, Ellesmere Port, Bolton, Warrington, Burnley, Preston, Accrington, Blackburn, Chorley, Wigan, Bury, Southport, Blackpool.

Midlands / Staffs / Derbs
Birmingham, Redditch, Stoke-on-Trent, Stafford, Cannock.

The North/ Scotland
Carlisle, Barrow-in-Furness, Lancaster, Penrith, Glasgow.

North East / North Yorkshire
Newcastle, Sunderland, Durham, Darlington, Middlesbrough, Harrogate, York

London / Greater London
London Victoria, London Kings Cross, London Hammersmith, Bromley, Croydon, Sutton, West Drayton,.

Herts
Watford, Stevenage, Hertford, Hitchin, Letchworth Garden City, Welwyn Garden City, Bishop Storford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead.

W&M / Bucks / Beds / Oxf
Slough, Maidenhead, High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bedford, Dunstable, Leighton Buzzard, Oxford, Didcot, Abingdon, Banbury.

Hants
Basingstoke, Andover, Farnborough, Fleet, Aldershot.

Berks / Surrey
Reading, Newbury, Bracknell, Camberley, Lightwater, Woking, Guildford, Staines, Epsom, Redhill, Leatherhead.

Norfolk / Suffolk / Cambs
Norwich, Great Yarmouth, Kings Lynn, Cambridge, Huntingdon, Peterborough, Ipswich, Leiston, Sudbury, Bury St. Edmunds, Thetford.

Essex
Colchester, Chelmsford, Basildon, Braintree, Harlow, Clacton-on-Sea, Basildon, Brentwood, Billericay, Southend.

Kent
Ashford, Canterbury, Chatham, Faversham, Gravesend, Herne Bay, Maidstone, Margate, Tunbridge Wells.